Eccleston CC, site logo.

Adam Gregory Profile

 

Year of Birth

1982

Year Joined Eccleston CC

1991

Previous Clubs

None (I’m loyal)

Nicknames

Beale, Greggors

Make of Bat Used

Wood

Favourite Drink

Guinness

Favourite Meal

Lasagne

Highest Eccleston Score

41

Best Eccleston Bowling Performance

6-23 Fylde

Best Eccleston Moment

Beating St Josephs with the last ball of 2006 season

Favourite Other Eccleston Player

James Maitland Esq. MBE PhD K.N.O.B

Cricketer from the Palace Shield you would least like to have a drink with!

Too many to state.

Favourite Other Ground

Croston

Least Favourite Other Ground

Fylde

Cricketing Hero

Shane Warne

Favourite Other Sport +Team

Football (Tottenham)

Perfect Post Match Night Out

Post match beer in the Shirley Bassey then night in with hot chick (Still waiting for this night)

Perfect Woman (or Man)

Holly Willoughby

Favourite EcclestonCC Cricketing Memory (on Field)

Chris Weetman’s injury during the 2008 season

Favourite Cricketing Memory

Ashes Edgbaston test 2005

Greatest Cricket Success

Not had one.

Stupidest Decision seen (on a cricket field)

Too many to say due to the level of umpiring..

Caught behind at Great Ecc 2008 season off my bowling.