Eccleston CC, site logo.

Danny Flannagan Profile

 

Year of Birth

1993

Year Joined Eccleston CC

2007

Previous Clubs

Leyland

Nicknames

Rooney

Make of Bat Used

Kookaburra

Favourite Drink

Cream Soda

Favourite Meal

Sweet & Sour Chicken

Highest Eccleston Score

27

Best Eccleston Bowling Performance

3-9

Best Eccleston Moment

Hitting my first six

Favourite Other Eccleston Player

Spenny

Cricketer from rest of Palace Shield you`d least like to have a drink with!

 

Favourite Other Ground

Stoneyhurst College

Least Favourite Other Ground

Great Eccleston 3rds

Cricketing Hero

Kevin Pieterson

Favourite Other Sport +Team

Rugby League, Wigan Warriors

Perfect Post Match Night Out

None

Perfect Woman (or Man)

Still working on it (Is there one)

Favourite EcclestonCC Cricketing Memory (on Field)

Goodie with his spectacular diving catch off his own bowling

Favourite Cricketing Memory

Getting my First wicket for 2nds

Greatest Cricket Success

Reaching Final in School South Ribble Cup

Stupidest Decision seen (on a cricket field)

Steve Green given out LBW before the ball reached him