Eccleston CC, site logo.

Matt Ashcroft Profile

 

Year of Birth

25/10/1989

Year Joined Eccleston CC

1996

Previous Clubs

non

Nicknames

Dasher

Make of Bat Used

Gray-Nicolls

Favourite Drink

Jaga Bomb

Favourite Meal

kfc

Highest Eccleston Score

110*

Best Eccleston Bowling Performance

4-21 (Wrae Green)

Best Eccleston Moment

1st team ton

Favourite Other Eccleston Player

Non there all tits

Cricketer from the Palace Shield you would least like to have a drink with!

 

Favourite Other Ground

Fulwood & Broughton

Least Favourite Other Ground

Houghton

Cricketing Hero

Adam Gilchrist

Favourite Other Sport +Team

Football, Manchester United

Perfect Post Match Night Out

Anywhere with my girlfriend (Cheryl Cole)

Perfect Woman (or Man)

Cheryl Cole

Favourite EcclestonCC Cricketing Menory (on Field)

Watching Dipper field

Favourite Cricketing Memory

1st team ton

Greatest Cricket Success

Haven’t got any successes

Stupidest Decision seen (on a cricket field)

Putting me on to bowl