Eccleston CC, site logo.

Jamie Maitland Profile

 

Year of Birth

1983

Year Joined Eccleston CC

1993

Previous Clubs

None

Nicknames

Jamos

Make of Bat Used

Don’t know (possibly SG)

Favourite Drink

Guinness

Favourite Meal

Steak

Highest Eccleston Score

101

Best Eccleston Bowling Performance

Too many to mention (?)

Best Eccleston Moment

Winning Junior League trophies

Favourite Other Eccleston Player

None

Cricketer from the Palace Shield you would least like to have a drink with!

??

Favourite Other Ground

Croston

Least Favourite Other Ground

Lords

Cricketing Hero

 

Favourite Other Sport +Team

Tennis - Argentina

Perfect Post Match Night Out

Park Hall

Perfect Woman (or Man)

Jessica Alba

Favourite EcclestonCC Cricketing Menory (on Field)

Jumbo being hit on the head at Burscough and dropping like a stone

Favourite Cricketing Memory

??

Greatest Cricket Success

Never had any

Stupidest Decision seen (on a cricket field)

Putting Weetman to field within earshot