Eccleston CC, site logo.

Spencer Bibby Profile


Year of Birth:

1994

Year Joined Eccleston CC:

2003

Previous Club:

none

Nickname(s):

Speni, Malinga

Make of Bat Used:

Chase

Favourite Drink:

Vimto

Favourite Meal:

Sea food pizza

Highest Eccleston Score:

30 something n.o

Best Eccleston Bowling Performance:

cant remember...

Best Eccleston Moment:

Hitting the winning runs for the 1st team with steve green against longridge.

Favourite Other Eccleston Player:

Hooley, Seccy, Dec, Weety and more

Cricketer from rest of Palace Shield you'd least like to have a drink with:

Liam hurt

Favourite Other Ground:

Penwortham

Least Favourite Ground:

Tarletons 2nd pitch

Cricketing Hero:

Brain Lara

Favourite Other Sport & Team:

Football - Bolton

Perfect Post Match Night Out:

Out with mates, then order pizza

Perfect Woman (or Man):

Cheryl Cole

Favourite Eccleston CC Cricket Memory (on Field):

Hooley dropping a dolly in midwicket then everybody bursting out laughing after he dropped it.

Greatest Cricketing Success:

Beating Bishop rawstone to win the rigby cup (5 over games)

Stupidest Decision seen (on a cricket field):

tom flannagan being given out when the bowler caught it after it had bounced!!